Birla money share price

Birla money share price DEFAULT

Aditya Birla Money Ltd BIRLAMONEY-IN:National Stock Exchange of India

KEY STATS

  • Open68.55
  • Day High70.00
  • Day Low65.05
  • Prev Close67.95
  • 52 Week High88.80
  • 52 Week High Date07/15/21
  • 52 Week Low35.20
  • 52 Week Low Date11/17/20
  • Market Cap50.47M
  • Shares Out56.3M
  • 10 Day Average Volume202,228.4
  • Dividend-
  • Dividend Yield-
  • Beta-
  • YTD % Change51.73

RATIOS/PROFITABILITY

  • EPS (TTM)3.17
  • P/E (TTM)21.40
  • Fwd P/E (NTM)-
  • EBITDA (MRQ)-
  • ROE (MRQ)-
  • Revenue (MRQ)-
  • Gross Margin (MRQ)-
  • Net Margin (MRQ)-
  • Debt To Equity (MRQ)-

EVENTS

  • Earnings Date-
  • Ex Div Date09/05/2008
  • Div Amount1.00
  • Split Date-
  • Split Factor-

There is no recent news for this security.

There is no recent news for this security.

Sours: https://www.cnbc.com/quotes/BIRLAMONEY-IN
  • Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • F&O
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

InsightsAditya Birla Money Ltd.

  • Board Meeting Today

    Meeting Agenda: Quarterly Results. Please add to watchlist to track closely.

  • Contingent Liabilities Coverage

    Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Company's annual revenue growth of 11.31% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 5.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 36.72% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 89.82%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

Key Metrics

  • PE Ratio
    (x)
    19.99
  • EPS - TTM
    (₹)
    3.17
  • MCap
    (₹ Cr.)
    382.29
  • Sectoral MCap Rank
    39
  • PB Ratio
    (x)
    7.99
  • Div Yield
    (%)
    0.00
  • Face Value
    (₹)
    1.00
  • Beta
    1.75
  • VWAP
    (₹)
    68.33
  • PE Ratio
    (x)
    19.97
  • EPS - TTM
    (₹)
    3.17
  • MCap
    (₹ Cr.)
    384.82
  • Sectoral MCap Rank
    45
  • PB Ratio
    (x)
    7.97
  • Div Yield
    (%)
    0.00
  • Face Value
    (₹)
    1.00
  • Beta
    1.39
  • VWAP
    (₹)
    -

Key Metrics

  • PE Ratio
    (x)
    19.99
  • EPS - TTM
    (₹)
    3.17
  • Dividend Yield
    (%)
    0.00
  • VWAP
    (₹)
    68.33
  • PB Ratio
    (x)
    7.99
  • MCap
    (₹ Cr.)
    382.29
  • Face Value
    (₹)
    1.00
  • BV/Share
    (₹)
    8.50
  • Sectoral MCap Rank
    39
  • 52W H/L
    (₹)
    88.80 / 35.20
  • Beta
    1.75
  • MCap/Sales
    1.22
  • PE Ratio
    (x)
    19.97
  • EPS - TTM
    (₹)
    3.17
  • Dividend Yield
    (%)
    0.00
  • VWAP
    (₹)
    -
  • PB Ratio
    (x)
    7.97
  • MCap
    (₹ Cr.)
    384.82
  • Face Value
    (₹)
    1.00
  • BV/Share
    (₹)
    8.50
  • Sectoral MCap Rank
    45
  • 52W H/L
    (₹)
    88.50 / 38.00
  • Beta
    1.39
  • MCap/Sales
    1.22

Returns

  • 1 Day0.63%
  • 1 Week-0.16%
  • 1 Month5.14%
  • 3 Months11.92%
  • 1 Year45.08%
  • 3 Years36.79%
  • 5 Years157.2%
  • 1 Day0.64%
  • 1 Week-0.24%
  • 1 Month5.76%
  • 3 Months11.93%
  • 1 Year44.63%
  • 3 Years36.24%
  • 5 Years155.96%

AdityaBirlaMoney Stock Analysis

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Stock score of AdityaBirlaMoney moved down by 2 in 3 months.
  • The score for Aditya Birla Money has been on a negative trend from 4 to 2 over the past 20 weeks.
  • In the past 3 years, the best score was 6 on 2021-05-09, and the worst score was 2 on 2021-10-10.
EARNINGS

NR

FUNDAMENTAL

3

RELATIVE VALUATION

6

RISK

1

PRICE MOMENTUM

5

Exclusively for ETPrime

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 11.31% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 5.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 11.58% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 31.47% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualSep 2018Jun 2018Mar 2018Dec 2017Sep 2017
    Total Income44.0843.0644.5643.7139.79
    Total Income Growth (%)2.37-3.361.939.868.74
    Total Expenses33.1034.5637.0337.5735.18
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-4.21-6.68-1.426.773.80
    EBIT10.988.507.526.144.60
    EBIT Growth (%)29.1512.9922.4433.4970.86
    Profit after Tax (PAT)2.362.023.212.852.27
    PAT Growth (%)17.05-37.2112.7425.5730.80
    EBIT Margin (%)24.9019.7416.8814.0611.57
    Net Profit Margin (%)5.364.687.216.525.70
    Basic EPS (₹)0.420.360.570.510.41
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income53.4649.8749.3849.4444.70
    Total Income Growth (%)7.191.01-0.1410.62-3.32
    Total Expenses40.1139.6237.6537.8333.83
    Total Expenses Growth (%)1.245.22-0.4711.81-4.49
    EBIT13.3510.2611.7311.6210.86
    EBIT Growth (%)30.16-12.520.946.920.48
    Profit after Tax (PAT)5.623.694.204.353.54
    PAT Growth (%)52.51-12.34-3.3322.7226.76
    EBIT Margin (%)24.9720.5723.7523.4924.31
    Net Profit Margin (%)10.517.398.528.807.93
    Basic EPS (₹)1.000.650.750.770.63
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015 FY 2014
    Total Revenue164.64133.12127.65126.4681.31
    Total Revenue Growth (%)23.684.280.9455.52-13.35
    Total Expenses151.87125.03123.64120.8593.05
    Total Expenses Growth (%)21.471.132.3129.88-14.75
    Profit after Tax (PAT)10.077.283.335.90-11.74
    PAT Growth (%)38.33118.70-43.60--
    Operating Profit Margin (%)12.9210.318.686.37-12.39
    Net Profit Margin (%)6.205.542.784.95-15.61
    Basic EPS (₹)1.791.310.601.06-2.12
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Revenue193.39173.74171.66164.80124.90
    Total Revenue Growth (%)11.311.214.1731.945.50
    Total Expenses170.99157.24157.66154.70117.94
    Total Expenses Growth (%)8.75-0.271.9131.161.24
    Profit after Tax (PAT)15.7811.999.997.306.15
    PAT Growth (%)31.6819.9736.8718.73413.42
    Operating Profit Margin (%)23.3226.7126.4412.9510.04
    Net Profit Margin (%)8.287.195.944.504.98
    Basic EPS (₹)2.802.131.781.311.11

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    View Details

  • Insights

    • Contingent Liabilities Coverage

      Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Annual FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015 FY 2014
    Total Assets534.51286.02254.97228.31211.62
    Total Assets Growth (%)86.8812.1811.687.895.84
    Total Liabilities489.77253.82220.05196.71177.49
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)92.9615.3511.8610.838.17
    Total Equity44.7432.2024.9221.6024.13
    Total Equity Growth (%)38.9429.2015.41-10.50-13.41
    Current Ratio (x)1.061.071.081.091.04
    Total Debt to Equity (x)4.971.083.003.200.41
    Contingent Liabilities9.3011.8713.6519.0614.53
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Total Assets883.42548.21692.32539.20265.36
    Total Assets Growth (%)61.15-20.8228.40103.2012.17
    Total Liabilities835.54516.94670.84528.43222.04
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)61.63-22.9426.95137.9911.35
    Total Equity47.8831.2721.4810.7733.31
    Total Equity Growth (%)53.1245.5899.44-67.6722.60
    Current Ratio (x)1.987.009.4712.791.11
    Total Debt to Equity (x)7.877.1619.4324.711.04
    Contingent Liabilities0.070.712.779.3011.71

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    View Details

  • Annual FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015 FY 2014
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-173.9151.36-20.19-20.76-16.00
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-23.48-2.0719.86-34.7354.53
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities187.52-46.15-0.6757.21-37.08
    Net Cash Flow-9.873.15-1.011.711.45
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent7.3717.2314.0915.091.89
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-57.2622.35-6.67700.45-67.81
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-1.280.68-3.70-3.33-0.62
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-155.14256.76-147.45-168.5551.27
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities0.160.9524.49-23.02-2.40
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities126.88-226.02121.54181.71-46.14
    Net Cash Flow-28.1031.69-1.41-9.872.73
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent9.5437.645.957.3711.70
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-74.64532.46-19.20-37.0530.48
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-2.430.87-2.83-1.580.68

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    View Details

  • Annual FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015 FY 2014
    Return on Equity (%)22.4922.5913.3427.31-48.64
    Return on Capital Employed (%)37.4931.3529.0323.50-26.61
    Return on Assets (%)1.882.541.302.58-5.54
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.562.481.633.82-3.85
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)30.3345.8646.9252.1535.52
    Price to Earnings (x)28.0124.0433.4422.47-6.12
    Price to Book (x)6.305.434.466.132.98
    EV/EBITDA (x)13.267.898.599.03-15.00
    EBITDA Margin (%)14.2612.7211.9911.35-3.79
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017
    Return on Equity (%)32.9638.3246.5167.7918.45
    Return on Capital Employed (%)9.659.347.144.2128.02
    Return on Assets (%)1.782.181.441.352.31
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.021.591.461.932.28
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)21.5730.4024.2730.0746.49
    Price to Earnings (x)14.688.9326.3238.6128.49
    Price to Book (x)4.843.4212.2326.175.25
    EV/EBITDA (x)3.950.949.4314.359.41
    EBITDA Margin (%)27.0130.5827.6814.2912.52

Financial InsightsAditya Birla Money Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Balance Sheet
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 11.31% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 5.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 11.58% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 31.47% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Contingent Liabilities Coverage

      Company has sufficient cash reserves to pay off its contingent liabilities. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

Forecast

  • Stock doesn't have any Price Forecast Data

  • HIGHLIGHTS

    No revenue highlights available for this stock.

    Analysis for

    # of Analysts6
    Average Estimate1,110.57
    Low1,068.60
    High1,150.20
    # of Analysts5
    Average Estimate1,011.10
    Low990.30
    High1,029.00
    # of Analysts7
    Average Estimate894.84
    Surprise3.01%
    Actual921.81
    # of Analysts9
    Average Estimate911.96
    Surprise-6.55%
    Actual852.21
    # of Analysts11
    Average Estimate903.05
    Surprise1.71%
    Actual918.48

    All values are in ₹ (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Exclusively for ETPrime

  • HIGHLIGHTS

    No earnings highlights available for this stock.

    Analysis for

    # of Analysts6
    Average Estimate17.70
    Low16.60
    High18.40
    # of Analysts5
    Average Estimate15.74
    Low15.00
    High16.50
    # of Analysts6
    Average Estimate14.93
    Surprise1.25%
    Actual15.12
    # of Analysts9
    Average Estimate15.19
    Surprise-17.58%
    Actual12.52
    # of Analysts11
    Average Estimate15.66
    Surprise-4.11%
    Actual15.02

    All values are in ₹, unless mentioned otherwise

    Exclusively for ETPrime

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesn't have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 36.72% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 89.82%. (as of last trading session)

    All values in %

    Choose from Peers

    • Dolat Invst
    • Almondz Global
    • Prime Sec
    • Emkay Global
    • IL&FS Invest

    Choose from Stocks

  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 36.72% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 89.82%. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    AdityaBirlaMoney21.407.9932.969.651.785.4523.328.282.801.987.87-2.43
    IIFL Securities14.013.5922.7633.526.21-2.8542.2527.836.971.140.301.92
    5Paisa Capital79.539.729.4125.051.69113.1020.657.615.761.181.50111.87
    PNB Gilts5.850.9334.4975.613.7437.3296.7543.1625.231.127.493.97
    SMC Global Securities Ltd.8.841.1612.9319.854.1810.9619.8811.128.851.500.59-1.18
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Dolat Invst
    • Almondz Global
    • Prime Sec
    • Emkay Global
    • IL&FS Invest

    Choose from Stocks

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsAditya Birla Money Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 36.72% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 89.82%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Sep 2021

    Category30 Sep 202130 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 2020
    Promoters73.7073.8073.8073.80
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.010.000.000.00
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others26.2926.2026.2026.20
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Sep 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters4,15,50,00073.70 %-0.10
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII4,6270.01 %0.01
    DII39,3750.07 %-0.02
    Others1,47,80,99626.29 %0.09

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Oct 13, 2021Oct 05, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jul 30, 2021Jun 28, 2021AGMBook closure from Jul 24, 2021 to Jul 30, 2021
    Jul 15, 2021Jul 05, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Apr 23, 2021Apr 09, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Jan 15, 2021Jan 04, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final 10%0.1Sep 05, 2008May 23, 2008
    Interim 30%3.0Jan 17, 2008Jan 04, 2008
    Interim 40%4.0Nov 06, 2007Oct 24, 2007
    Final 10%1.0Aug 16, 2007Jun 21, 2007
    Interim 30%3.0Mar 22, 2007Mar 13, 2007
  • All TypesEx-DateRecord DateAnnounced onDetails
    SplitsJul 11, 2008Jul 18, 2008May 22, 2008Split: Old FV10.0| New FV:1.0
    BonusJul 12, 2006-May 03, 2006Bonus Ratio: 1 share(s) for every 1 shares held
    Rights--May 03, 2006Rights ratio: 1 share for every 1 held at a price of Rs 100.0
    Rights--Aug 24, 2005Rights ratio: 1 share for every 5 held at a price of Rs 110.0

About AdityaBirlaMoney

Aditya Birla Money Ltd., incorporated in the year 1995, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 382.29 Crore) operating in Financial Services sector. Aditya Birla Money Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Fees & Commission Income, Interest for the year ending 31-Mar-2021.For the quarter ended 30-06-2021, the company has reported a Standalone Total Income of Rs 53.46 Crore, up 7.19 % from last quarter Total Income of Rs 49.87 Crore and up 19.61 % from last year same quarter Total Income of Rs 44.70 Crore. Company has reported net profit after tax of Rs 5.62 Crore in latest quarter.The company’s top management includes Mr.Gopi Krishna Tulsian, Mr.Shriram Jagetiya, Ms.Pinky A Mehta, Mr.Tushar Shah, Mr.P Sudhir Rao, Mr.G Vijayaraghavan. Company has Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP as its auditors. As on 30-09-2021, the company has a total of 5.64 Crore shares outstanding. Show More

  • GK

    Gopi Krishna Tulsian

    Chairman & Non-Exe.Director

    PA

    Pinky A Mehta

    Non Executive Director

    SJ

    Shriram Jagetiya

    Non Executive Director

    TS

    Tushar Shah

    Non Executive Director

    GV

    G Vijayaraghavan

    Independent Director

    PS

    P Sudhir Rao

    Independent Director

    PS

    Pradeep Sharma

    Chief Financial Officer

    SS

    Sangeeta Shetty

    Co. Secretary & Compl. Officer

    Show More

  • Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP

    S R Batliboi & Co. LLP

AdityaBirlaMoney Share Price Update

Aditya Birla Money Ltd. share price moved down by -0.07% from its previous close of Rs 67.95. Aditya Birla Money Ltd. stock last traded price is 67.90

Aditya Birla Money Ltd. share price moved up by 0.07% from its previous close of Rs 68.00. Aditya Birla Money Ltd. stock last traded price is 68.05

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last67.9068.05
Previous Day67.9568.00

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Sours: https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/aditya-birla-money-ltd/stocks/companyid-15854.cms
  1. Pokemon card memes
  2. Cadillac sts 2006 review
  3. Honda shadow battery cover

Aditya Birla Money's Reports

Aditya Birla Money Limited, incorporated in 1995, was formerly known as Apollo Sindhoori Capital Investments. The company is a leading player in the broking space with nearly 15 years of experience...

More from Company History »

DIRECTOR’S REPORT

TO THE MEMBERS

Dear Shareholders,

1. We are pleased to present the 19th Annual Report, together...

More from Director's Report »

INDEPENDENT AUDITOR’S REPORT

To the Members of Aditya Birla Money Limited

Report on the Financial Statements

W...

More from Auditor's Report »

Management Info

Chairman

Managing Director

Secretary

Registered Office

Address:Indian Rayon Compound Indian Rayon Compound 0,-

Tel:02876-245711

Fax:02876-243257

Email:[email protected]

Website:www.adityabirlamoney.com

Registrars Details

Cameo Corporate Services Ltd

Subramanian Buildings No 1
Club House Road
0

Sours: https://www.ndtv.com/business/stock/aditya-birla-money-ltd_birlamoney

While we were waiting for the kettle to boil, he told me that he works here as a building maintenance master, alone, then he. Began to tell stories and anecdotes. When they began to make tea, he asked me to get sugar from the box, which is cheerful over the table, because he himself.

Price share birla money

With a wide belt, and each step bared a small piece of her mouth-watering thighs. She patted my short hair. Let's go cook dinner, Little Bear.

#Q2 RESULTS -- ADITYA BIRLA MONEY Q2 RESULTS -- ADITYA BIRLA MONEY SHARE PRICE -- ADITYA MONEY NEWS

We are not supposed to. If men are talking, a woman does not need to sit next to him. She will eat there.

Similar news:

He got dressed and we began to kiss (the most interesting was that everything happened involuntarily, without a single spoken word on my or his side). we kissed for a long time. and here the most unexpected happened. the English teacher E came in.



13605 13606 13607 13608 13609