Usatf youth nationals 2016

Usatf youth nationals 2016 DEFAULT

History for 2016 Dec 10th

 
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships - Dec 10, 2016
Veteran's Park
 
Men: 2000.00 Meters 8U | 3000.00 Meters 9-10 | 3000.00 Meters 11-12 | 4000.00 Meters 13-14 | 5000.00 Meters 15-18

Women: 2000.00 Meters 8U | 3000.00 Meters 9-10 | 3000.00 Meters 11-12 | 4000.00 Meters 13-14 | 5000.00 Meters 15-18

Team Scores
 
Mens 2000.00 Meters 8U Back to top
 Bib#NameYrSchool Time Pace Pts
1 Quezada, Bradley-815 33-Unattached 7:37.94    
2 Zavaleta, Maximo-815 33-Unattached 7:42.56    
3 Loretto, Kale-810 Cougar Track  8:02.99    
4 Kincherlow, Jordan-815 Los Angeles J 8:09.28    
5 Ping, Jamison-811 34-Unattached 8:10.82    
6 Campos, Xzavier-810 Kokopelli Rac 8:14.56    
7 Hoferer, Drake-815 Usa Rockets Y 8:15.09    
8 Soto, Diego 14 Fast Track La 8:16.30    
9 Comsudes, Sam-804 Marietta Trac 8:16.86    
10 Walter, Tylan-809 Eastside Step 8:18.44    
11 Wikstrom, Wilem-801 06-Unattached 8:18.74    
12 Lesnet, Malachi-807 Body in Train 8:20.14    
13 Wyatt II, Ervin-809 Eastside Step 8:22.36    
14 Zoboroski, Nate-812 Family Point  8:23.06    
15 Reed, James-804 Alpha Crush R 8:23.41    
16 Muller, Jackson-804 Mt. Pleasant  8:23.66    
17 Femling, Tesfaye-810 Albuquerque A 8:25.03    
18 Compton, Kian-813 Sun City 8:25.74    
19 Hislop, Gabriel-804 Mt. Pleasant  8:26.22    
20 Hernandez, Noah-815 Pacific Coast 8:27.08    
21 Lawrence, Justin-803 Durham Stride 8:28.39    
22 Fredericks, Caleb-815 Valley United 8:29.19    
23 Magdalena, Brayden-810 Cougar Track  8:29.69    
24 Gunn, Gavin-814 Diablo Valley 8:32.00    
25 Horton, Oliver-810 Kokopelli Rac 8:32.66    
26 Le Roux, Aiden-810 Landsharks Ru 8:33.14    
27 Lee, Nathan-801 05-Unattached 8:33.51    
28 Verkamp, Tryp-807 Southern Indi 8:35.09    
29 Oviedo, Emilio-815 Valley United 8:36.81    
30 Siegel, Pierce-801 06-Unattached 8:37.12    
31 Cantu, Adrian-815 Pacific Coast 8:37.64    
32 Worley, Colton-813 Sun City 8:38.75    
33 Colvin, Case-807 Hoosier Track 8:39.84    
34 Bryant III, Aaron-815 Usa Rockets Y 8:40.16    
35 Brooks, Quinten-813 Speed Unlimit 8:41.27    
36 Wildman, Chase-807 Southern Indi 8:41.85    
37 Cauble, Leo-808 West Omaha Tr 8:43.29    
38 Duffy, Samuel-801 Litchfield Tr 8:43.42    
39 Halvorsen, Tyler-815 Valley United 8:43.85    
40 Hurl, Hunter-813 McMinnville T 8:44.16    
41 Nichols, Lane-802 Team Prefo 8:44.59    
42 Wolf, Parker-807 Southern Indi 8:47.21    
43 Mayorga, Ahris-815 So Cal Roadru 8:48.34    
44 Nostrom, Hawker-813 Federal Way T 8:48.80    
45 Brocks, Zacchaeus-805 Motor City Tr 8:50.16    
46 Fegenbush, Andrew-815 San Diego Wav 8:51.15    
47 Gibson, Peter-812 Track Houston 8:51.50    
48 Smith, Jansyn-805 17-Unattached 8:51.69    
49 Soffin, Jacob-815 Pacific Coast 8:51.97    
50 Ellingson, Thijs-804 45-Unattached 8:52.54    
51 Bell, Owen-808 Tiger Track C 8:53.60    
52 Bickley, Elijah-808 402 XC and Tr 8:54.50    
53 Dockins, Gabriel-814 Mount Diablo  8:54.57    
54 Plancarte, Damian 14 Fast Track La 8:55.12    
55 Benavides, Alberto-815 Pacific Coast 8:55.56    
56 Brooks, Ezra-804 Walton Youth  8:56.02    
57 Albano, Alexander-804 Marietta Trac 8:56.97    
58 Parrill, Kendrick-810 Parker Panthe 8:57.52    
59 Vitale, Adam-801 The Camp 8:58.72    
60 Kam, Charles-815 Chino Hills F 8:59.26    
61 Boudissa, Nidal-808 West Omaha Tr 8:59.71    
62 Haemmerle, Nathaniel-808 Stevens Point 9:00.07    
63 Escorcia, Dylan-810 Colorado Coyo 9:01.32    
64 Bryan, Kenneth-801 New York Star 9:01.73    
65 Duenas, Austin-815 Valley United 9:02.24    
66 Mallory, Jonathan-801 05-Unattached 9:02.49    
67 Djikaev, Marc-801 Falmouth Trac 9:02.61    
67 Gartner, Silas-801 Falmouth Trac 9:02.61    
69 Reyes, Jacen-813 Sun City 9:04.57    
70 Surface, Nathan-803 North Wake Tr 9:05.40    
71 Colpaert, Bo-804 Etowah Youth  9:05.86    
72 East, Nicolas-810 Landsharks Ru 9:05.97    
73 Florian, Noah-815 Valley United 9:06.06    
74 Ramharak, Sachin-801 Notre Dame Tr 9:07.06    
75 Burks, Mason-810 Cougar Track  9:07.41    
76 Soffin, Alexander-815 Pacific Coast 9:07.64    
77 Lovell, Kade-814 Coyote Valley 9:08.39    
78 Hoffman, Kodin-810 Cougar Track  9:08.48    
79 Burdick, Saminas-810 Sol Running C 9:08.56    
80 Bradley, Colin-801 Town Track 9:11.50    
81 Gomez, Max-801 Town Track 9:11.65    
82 Foutz, Jonah-810 Sol Running C 9:13.07    
83 Frattali, Nathan-803 10-Unattached 9:13.99    
84 Frusztajer, Miklosh-801 Litchfield Tr 9:14.24    
85 Doherty, Kevin-801 Granite State 9:14.91    
86 Joyce, John-801 02-Unattached 9:15.56    
87 Jackson, Harry-801 Town Track 9:16.51    
88 Hill, Jackson-803 Fit 180 Athle 9:16.60    
89 Nix, Ryan-814 Mount Diablo  9:16.73    
90 Toya, Garrin-810 Walatowa Runn 9:16.81    
91 Cash, Miles-803 Durham Stride 9:17.07    
92 Yaun, Burket-804 Mt. Pleasant  9:17.99    
93 Donner, Grey-804 Alpha Crush R 9:18.87    
94 Yohn, Thomas-815 OC Grit 9:19.60    
95 Ochoa, Angel-810 Go the Distan 9:20.01    
96 Lythgoe, Franklin-802 Pacer Track 9:20.03    
97 Luna, Nathan-815 Lightning You 9:20.60    
98 Rotelli, Enzo-802 Get Fit Famil 9:20.77    
99 Rodbro, Fletcher-805 17-Unattached 9:21.23    
100 Shepherd, Evan-802 Juniata Valle 9:21.52    
101 Carew, Ian-815 Valley United 9:21.97    
102 Tanner, Michael-810 Landsharks Ru 9:22.08    
103 Montano, Rodrigo-813 Cascade Strid 9:23.16    
104 Simpson, Giordano-801 New York Star 9:23.59    
105 Spaulding, Khalil-803 Durham Stride 9:23.69    
106 Orozco, Alejandro-810 El Paso Wildc 9:24.00    
108 Laman, William-813 37-Unattached 9:25.37    
109 Anderson, Grady-803 Harrisburg Ru 9:25.51    
110 Ortega-Tomaselli, Joaq-815 Valley United 9:25.56    
111 Laney, Noah-812 San Antonio S 9:26.54    
112 Barnes, Banner-807 Body in Train 9:27.17    
113 Berry, Vance-804 Carrollton Tr 9:28.16    
114 Vasseur, Alec-804 Jackrabbit Tr 9:29.08    
115 Senter Jr, Edward-804 45-Unattached 9:29.29    
116 Derenstein, Alexander-804 Walton Youth  9:29.33    
117 Sauer, Bradley-815 Valley United 9:30.54    
118 Lang, Austin-815 Pacific Coast 9:30.93    
119 Philips, Jacob-810 Cougar Track  9:31.62    
120 Yang, Benjamin-805 17-Unattached 9:31.68    
121 Kumar, Syaon-814 Mount Diablo  9:31.80    
122 Kelly, Brycen-807 16-Unattached 9:33.30    
123 Jackson, Grant-804 Dekalb Trailb 9:33.37    
124 Atwood, Locke-804 Dekalb Trailb 9:33.68    
125 Jansen, Ryan-801 Nashua Pal St 9:33.94    
126 Teachman, Zachary-804 Mt. Pleasant  9:34.08    
127 Lopez Jr, Ruben-815 Lightning You 9:34.17    
128 Reed, Gavin-810 Cougar Track  9:34.66    
129 Reckers, Justin-807 Columbus Runn 9:34.95    
130 Reyes, Keanu-815 Pacific Coast 9:34.97    
131 Hand, Austin-804 Creekview You 9:35.99    
132 Mair, Cameron-801 New York Star 9:36.42    
133 Vargas, Keeton-810 Landsharks Ru 9:38.47    
134 Maier, Nolan-814 Oak Hill Raci 9:38.50    
135 Schimmel, Brody-807 Hoosier Track 9:39.81    
136 Caskey, Chasen-808 Iowa Speed Tr 9:40.11    
137 Romer, Andrew-803 Dale City Lig 9:40.42    
138 Houtz, Quentin-802 Juniata Valle 9:40.66    
139 Kruger, Kannon-803 Harrisburg Ru 9:40.87    
140 Huddle, Phillip-810 Parker Panthe 9:41.68    
141 Dehn, Teddy-803 McLean Youth  9:41.90    
142 Chamie, Benjamin-815 Valley United 9:41.97    
143 Jernigan, Matthew-801 02-Unattached 9:41.98    
144 Barbabella, Matthew-803 On Track Runn 9:42.43    
145 Simpson, Gianni-801 New York Star 9:42.83    
146 Michalski, Everett-803 Harrisburg Ru 9:43.22    
147 Capelle, Malcolm-815 South Orange  9:44.15    
148 Murphy, Joseph-802 Hershey Blaze 9:45.72    
149 Nash, Lucas-803 Fairfax Polic 9:46.12    
150 Jalal, Alaeldin-812 Family Point  9:46.13    
151 Beckmen, Gavin-814 Coyote Valley 9:47.23    
152 Kaulen, Ryan-805 Hilliard Trac 9:48.28    
153 Milling, Harris 04 Midlands Surg 9:48.33    
154 Prunty IV, Robert-803 Fairfax Polic 9:49.18    
155 Verkoeijen, Hidde-804 Florence Trac 9:49.88    
156 Morris, Thatcher-811 Race Cats 9:51.62    
157 Grant, Jacob-804 Alpha Crush R 9:53.27    
158 Adams, Joshua-808 West Omaha Tr 9:53.41    
159 Duffell, Samuel-803 Harrisburg Ru 9:53.54    
160 Buscho, Connor-814 Delta Limitle 9:53.74    
161 Liming, Chase-803 13-Unattached 9:53.95    
162 Burns, Cole-801 Nashua Pal St 9:55.17    
163 Matarese, Charles-815 33-Unattached 9:55.26    
164 Leone, Matthew-801 02-Unattached 9:56.21    
165 Cruz, Simon-802 Westfield Are 9:56.70    
166 Talley, Marcellus-804 Carrollton Tr 9:56.77    
167 Drummond, Flint-804 Carrollton Tr 9:57.86    
168 Gonzalez, Rogelio 14 Fast Track La 9:58.50    
169 Roberts, Clark-806 Peak Performa 9:59.09    
170 Diabate, Djahkla-803 Durham Stride 9:59.33    
171 Hegewald, Colter-811 Race Cats 9:59.90    
172 Cruz, Alex 14 Fast Track La 10:00.14    
173 Singh, Amrit-803 McLean Youth  10:00.20    
174 Villalpando, Michael 14 Fast Track La 10:02.11    
175 Cupples, Luke-810 Landsharks Ru 10:03.18    
176 Ffrench, Joshua-812 Track Houston 10:03.57    
177 Lange, Sam-801 New York Star 10:03.82    
178 Beck, George-804 Dekalb Trailb 10:04.28    
179 Byrge, Grady-804 Carrollton Tr 10:04.79    
180 Rath, Tyler-801 Town Track 10:04.88    
181 Gomez, Elliot-801 Town Track 10:04.97    
182 Stevick, Wesley-813 Barron Park S 10:05.78    
183 Orme, Hudson-807 Columbus Runn 10:05.86    
184 Unger, Joshua-805 17-Unattached 10:06.17    
185 Evans, Jack-813 Speed Unlimit 10:06.51    
186 Lovato, Wesley-810 Sports Warrio 10:06.59    
187 Sing, Quinnton-813 Federal Way T 10:06.98    
188 Cox, Tristan-812 San Antonio S 10:07.60    
189 Wescoe, Colten-803 Harrisburg Ru 10:09.53    
190 Oliver-Porter, Quinn-804 Mt. Pleasant  10:10.18    
191 Bostic, Jaxson-813 Bowerman Trac 10:10.96    
192 Rentas, Joed-804 Summerville C 10:12.16    
193 Weissman, Tyler-802 WolfPack Trac 10:12.29    
194 Turner, Troy-804 Creekview You 10:12.89    
195 Huston, Jackson-803 Harrisburg Ru 10:13.02    
196 Whitmarsh, Keagan-808 West Omaha Tr 10:13.75    
197 Harrington, Brighton 07 Team Eagles 10:14.42    
198 Lounsbury, Andrew-802 07-Unattached 10:14.63    
199 Freeman, Joshua-803 Durham Stride 10:15.11    
200 Jennings, Camp-804 Carrollton Tr 10:15.34    
201 Perugini, Evan-804 Florence Trac 10:15.90    
202 Ortiz, Baruc 14 Fast Track La 10:16.41    
203 Hancotte, Spencer-804 Walton Youth  10:17.10    
204 Beck, Bryce-808 Iowa Speed Tr 10:17.28    
205 McAdams, Caleb-813 Rain City Fly 10:18.98    
206 Houghton, Brady-811 Race Cats 10:19.66    
207 Stern, Tamir-813 Cascade Strid 10:21.81    
208 Ninteau Jr, John-801 Nashua Pal St 10:24.08    
209 Henderson, Owen-804 Carrollton Tr 10:24.41    
210 Kruep, Brady-812 Family Point  10:25.71    
211 Kamrad, Jeremi-812 Infinity Runn 10:26.13    
212 Femling, Israel-810 Albuquerque A 10:26.94    
213 Willcox, Jack 04 Midlands Surg 10:28.06    
214 Scherer, Lincoln-805 17-Unattached 10:28.52    
215 De Arellano, Hayes-804 Mt. Pleasant  10:30.31    
216 Morgan, Max-810 Landsharks Ru 10:32.97    
217 Dowell, Maddox-807 Hoosier Track 10:33.68    
218 Sinclair, Braxton-807 South Central 10:34.52    
219 York, Parker-812 Family Point  10:37.29    
220 Davis, Canon-804 Dekalb Trailb 10:39.47    
221 Jablonski, Caleb-807 South Central 10:41.17    
222 Rodriguez, Noel-812 Family Point  10:44.90    
223 Suresh, Karthik-801 Nashua Pal St 10:47.54    
224 Hutchinson Jr, Zeus-809 Success Perfo 10:52.98    
225 Mchoul, Robert-804 Dekalb Trailb 10:56.16    
226 Carlin, Avery-804 Walton Youth  10:56.69    
227 Ferreira, James-803 Fairfax Polic 10:59.44    
228 Lee, Jayden-804 Mt. Pleasant  11:02.32    
229 
Sours: https://usatf-national-junior-olympic-cross-country-championships.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?do=info&event_id=1608&year=2016

Welcome to USATF-CT Youth! On this page you will find information on championships for indoor and outdoor track & field along with cross country championship information.

October 24, 2021 Mayor’s Cup Cross Country-Youth, Franklin Park, Boston

November 14, 2021 USATF Connecticut Association JUNIOR OLYMPIC XC Championships

USATF Youth

To compete at most USATF championships you must pre-register.  To pre-register you must be a current member of USATF and your age must be verified.

To become a member or renew a membership, go to the Membership Page.

To verify age or view verification status Log In and on the Personal Account, an inset will show the member name, email, membership number and and end date. Click VIEW and then Athlete Verifications.  More information is on theBirthdate Verification page.

Age verification must be complete before you can register on Athletic.net.

The USATF-CT Youth Chair is Irving Fox – [email protected]
Please contact Irving with any questions or concerns.

Past Events

2020 USATF-CT Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/23/20)Results
2019 USATF-CT Junior Olympic XC Championships (11/10/19)Results
2019 USATF-CT Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships (6/15/19)   Results
2019 USATF-CT Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/10/19)   Results
2018 USATF-CT Junior Olympic XC Championships (11/11/18)    Results
2018 USATF-CT Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championships (6/16/18)   Results
2018 USATF-CT Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/4/18)   Results
2017 Usatf-CT Junior Olympic XC Championships (11/12/17)   Results
2017 USATF-CT Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships (6/17/17)   Results
2017 USATF-CT Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/5/17)   Results
2016 USATF Region I Junior Olympic XC Championships (11/20/16)   Results
2016 USATF-CT Junior Olympic XC Championships (11/13/16)   Results
2016 USATF-CT Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships (6/18/16)   Results

Sours: http://www.usatf-ct.org/index.php/youth/
  1. Uc merced ranking
  2. Best western westminster co
  3. Calling you lyrics
  4. Amethyst marbles

2016 USATF Regional Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

ytf2016JOReg16champslogo

Welcome to the Homepage for the
REGION 16 JUNIOR OLYMPIC Track & Field Championships!

June 24-26, 2016

Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, Sacramento, California

Schedule/Meet Info

COMPLETE RESULTS

(includes individual & combined events)

Please Note: CLICK HERE for the Region 16 JO Combined Events Championships page.
These events will be contested on July 2, 3
Chabot College, Hayward, CA

How to Qualify for the 2016 National Junior Olympics

  • “Region 16” is a unique title the Pacific Association assumes for 2016. USATF rules designate Region 16 to the association hosting the National Junior Olympics.
  • Since the Pacific Association is hosting the National Junior Olympic Championships in 2016, the Region 16 TF Meet or the Region 16 JO Combined Events Championships are the only meets needed for PA youth to advance to the National JOs.
  • Youth must achieve a top 5 mark in their TF event(s) at the Region 16 TF Meet or a top 2 mark at the Region 16 Combined Meet (or those who meet a performance standard. CLICK HERE for a list of these standards. The performance standard for all events is the average of the 8th place in the last three National Junior Olympic Championships in order to advance to the National JOs).
  • All other associations have different regional meets for their advancement to the National JOs.
  • The Pacific Association Championships (PAC, June 11-12) is a non-qualifying youth championship meet. All athletes, especially those unfamiliar with USATF youth championship competition, are encouraged to participate. The PAC is not required for advancing to the Region 16 meet.

Meet Venue – Hornet Stadium
Hornet Stadium

 

Sours: https://www.pausatf.org/youth/2016-usatf-regional-junior-olympic-track-field-championships/

As a man, I was still nothing, but I understood that I was not an alpha male. There were few women in my life. But one of them loved when she was caressed with her tongue between her legs (Cooney). After trying me, she said that I have a talent in this matter.

2016 usatf youth nationals

Suddenly Inga says: "You know, professor, I haven't fucked with anyone for a whole year!" Nice start, I thought, and said out loud: And yet, as far. As I know, you can't complain that you don't have fans, can you. Yes, but I dont care about peers, because they are green and cannot give me real pleasure. You are another matter. It is interesting for me to communicate with you, you can listen and effortlessly fish out the most intimate secret.

USATF JUNIOR OLYMPICS 2016 80H

Belt. He stared at me in surprise. I bent over him and focused again on his household.

Similar news:

A wave of desire seized her. The man was even more excited by her reaction and the views of others. Show her, said one of the onlookers.



34771 34772 34773 34774 34775