Cvs specialty pharmacist salary

Cvs specialty pharmacist salary DEFAULT

Average Pharmacist Hourly Pay at CVS Caremark Corporation

$61.23
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)

The average hourly pay for a Pharmacist is $61.23

EXPLORE BY:

What is the Pay by Experience Level for Pharmacists?

An early career Pharmacist with 1-4 years of experience earns an average total compensation (includes tips, bonus, and overtime pay) of $53.29 based on 5 salaries. An experienced Pharmacist with 10-19 years of experience earns an average total compensation of $60.00 based on 5 salaries. In their late career (20 years and …Read more

What Do Pharmacists Do?

Pharmacists work primarily for pharmacies and drugstores; however, hospitals and medical clinics may employ their own pharmacists to dispense drugs directly to patients. Pharmacists who work for hospitals must analyze both in-patient and out-patient medication, so close attention to detail is very important in this position to ensure the accuracy of filled prescriptions.

In addition to filling prescriptions from medical doctors, pharmacists must also be able to decide what medication is …Read more

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Common Health Benefits

Sours: https://www.payscale.com/research/US/Job=Pharmacist/Hourly_Rate/433603de/CVS-Caremark-Corporation

Average Hourly Rate for CVS / Pharmacy Employees

CVS / Pharmacy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction

Ratings

Learning and Development

3.2

Retail Shift Supervisor in Walnut Creek:

Cons: Constant hour cuts at store level means that no guarantee of hours for employees.

Eh :/

Retail Store Manager in Fair Lawn:

Pros: Good benefits, vacation time.

Cons: Stress level, not compensated.

Read More Reviews

About CVSPharmacy

Address: Woonsocket, Rhode Island

Website: http://www.cvs.com

Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Retail

Founded on: January 1st, 1963

Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000

Also known as: CVS, CVS Caremark, CVS Health

"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,549 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female

73.8%

Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $27

Male

25.5%

Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $30

This data is based on 1,990 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for CVS / Pharmacy

  1. New York, New York
  2. Houston, Texas
  3. Boston, Massachusetts
  4. Chicago, Illinois
  5. Phoenix, Arizona
  6. Dallas, Texas
  7. Woonsocket, Rhode Island
  8. Providence, Rhode Island
  9. Los Angeles, California
  10. San Diego, California

View more locations

CVS / Pharmacy Job Listings

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as CVS / Pharmacy, ranked by hourly rate.

Sours: https://www.payscale.com/research/US/Employer=CVS_%2F_Pharmacy/Hourly_Rate
  1. Love life cast
  2. Ebay plant stands metal
  3. Monogram maker free
  4. Spyro games gamecube
  5. Girls table lamp

FP&A Manager - Senior

CVS Health

CVS Health

Hartford, CT

You will use experience with employers, coalitions, government entities, plan sponsors, or health plans that are highly custom in their approach to pharmacy…


7 days ago

Director, National Accounts

Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.

Hikma Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.

Berkeley Heights, NJ

Have established relationships with pharmacy and medical decision makers and influencers at key National Payers/PBMs.


Estimated: $100,000 - $130,000 a year

Finance Director Caremark Customer Verticals

CVS Health

CVS Health

Illinois

You will use experience with employers, coalitions, government entities, plan sponsors, or health plans that are highly custom in their approach to pharmacy…


Sours: https://www.simplyhired.com/salaries-k-specialty-pharmacy-cvs-caremark-jobs.html

I asked him to stop - and when I looked under me, there was a decent drip of blood, she even planned my. Way to the bathroom. I stood in the shower for about 10 minutes, waiting for the hellish burning sensation inside to subside. Then he entered under the elastic stream, hugged me, wiped my tears and stroked gently in the right places, from which all my sorrows immediately disappeared.

Until.

Specialty pharmacist salary cvs

Overcoming the interfering elasticity of the swimming trunks, your handle moves higher. and now the base of my little boy is covered by it. Do you feel how he hardened in anticipation of. Your affection.

How Much I Make as a Pharmacist - New Grad

The German grabbed the idea right away. Vadim's voice is from behind, and the first thing I notice is Herbert's gaze flashing with a. Sparkle, staring in the direction of the partner who arrived in time.

You will also like:

Sorry, I'm very busy. It's too late today. I'll call you. Im not ready to lose Maya, but I cant deal with myself yet.



1877 1878 1879 1880 1881